Random files - RAN-SH Intake Gallery |
3627 viewsHut 73
|
|
Admiral Clarke's Inspection 19571645 views
|
|
2008 views14th Intake Torres Division
|
|
The 13th Intake of Naval Artificer Apprentices - July 19622813 views
|
|
Jan '68 ERAs of Dampier Division3712 views
|
|
1430 views
|
|
2027 viewsHut 73
|
|
16601 viewsTop row: – Norm Rosser Terry Nichols Steve Sutton Buck Rogers N.K. Ghost Tichner Ace Walker
row 2:- Sam Ashton Peter Webb Blue Forte Graeme Archer John Creasey Bill ‘Camel’ Beetham John Buttle John Maloney Geoff Vickeridge ‘Taffy’ Ross ‘Beano’ Brown Alan ‘Snow’ Went Ken Chilvers Russell White Bob Rutkowsky
row 3:- ? Diciunas Dave Chetham Glenn MacDonald ‘Mad’ Burrows ‘Vic’ Townsend ‘Spoof’ Marengo Phil Chapman Geoff Williams Bill ‘Nuttsa’ Shaw Merv Daetz Ron Williams Warwick ‘Wok’ Cheetham Harvey Porter Rick Bourne
row 4:- Mick Heaney Bill Simmons John Burrell Bill Storey Aubrey King N.K. Jack Axford Bert Stapleford F.L. George N.K. Dickie Dyke Jack Sheppard Ted Sangwell N.K. Slim Harris
row 5:- Bob Guelpa Bob Kalinowski Bob Baker Rim Diciunas Dave Osborne Eric Noble Andy Galloway N.K. John Kaehler Dave Roberts
row 6:- Bill Forder ‘Admiral’ Boers ‘Spike’ Harding Ben Hall Kerry Smart Laurie Leeson Les Heindorff John Asplin Al Reilly Augie Maughan Bill Hanson
|
|
|
|
|
|
Last additions - RAN-SH Intake Gallery |
Admiral Clarke's Inspection 19571645 viewsFeb 19, 2017
|
|
1430 viewsFeb 19, 2017
|
|
2027 viewsHut 73Feb 19, 2013
|
|
3627 viewsHut 73Feb 19, 2013
|
|
2008 views14th Intake Torres DivisionFeb 19, 2013
|
|
16601 viewsTop row: – Norm Rosser Terry Nichols Steve Sutton Buck Rogers N.K. Ghost Tichner Ace Walker
row 2:- Sam Ashton Peter Webb Blue Forte Graeme Archer John Creasey Bill ‘Camel’ Beetham John Buttle John Maloney Geoff Vickeridge ‘Taffy’ Ross ‘Beano’ Brown Alan ‘Snow’ Went Ken Chilvers Russell White Bob Rutkowsky
row 3:- ? Diciunas Dave Chetham Glenn MacDonald ‘Mad’ Burrows ‘Vic’ Townsend ‘Spoof’ Marengo Phil Chapman Geoff Williams Bill ‘Nuttsa’ Shaw Merv Daetz Ron Williams Warwick ‘Wok’ Cheetham Harvey Porter Rick Bourne
row 4:- Mick Heaney Bill Simmons John Burrell Bill Storey Aubrey King N.K. Jack Axford Bert Stapleford F.L. George N.K. Dickie Dyke Jack Sheppard Ted Sangwell N.K. Slim Harris
row 5:- Bob Guelpa Bob Kalinowski Bob Baker Rim Diciunas Dave Osborne Eric Noble Andy Galloway N.K. John Kaehler Dave Roberts
row 6:- Bill Forder ‘Admiral’ Boers ‘Spike’ Harding Ben Hall Kerry Smart Laurie Leeson Les Heindorff John Asplin Al Reilly Augie Maughan Bill Hanson
Nov 15, 2010
|
|
Jan '68 ERAs of Dampier Division3712 viewsOct 16, 2006
|
|
The 13th Intake of Naval Artificer Apprentices - July 19622813 viewsAug 31, 2006
|
|
|
|
|
|